Founding Members

  • Jean-Luc Brédas (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  • Denis Fichou (Pierre and Marie Curie University & CNRS, Paris, France)
  • Richard H. Friend (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom)
  • Jean-Marie Lehn (University of Strasbourg & CNRS, France)
  • E.W. (Bert) Meijer (Technical University of Eindhoven, the Netherlands)
  • Klaus Müllen (MPI Mainz, Germany)
  • William R. Salaneck (Linköping University, Sweden)
  • Paolo Samorí(University of Strasbourg & CNRS, France)

Organizing Board 2017

  • Gianaurelio Cuniberti (General Co-Chair)
  • Xinliang Feng (General Co-Chair)
  • Karl Leo (General Co-Chair)
  • Francesca Moresco (Local Organizing Chair)

Program Board 2017

  • Reinhard Berger (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Jan Blochwitz-Nimoth (Novaled, Dresden, Germany)
  • Artur Erbe (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Dresden, Germany)
  • Alexander Eychmüller (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Claudia Felser (MPI-CPfS, Dresden, Germany)
  • Rafael Gutierrez (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Manfred Helm (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Dresden, Germany)
  • Stefan Mannsfeld (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Stuart Parkin (Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg, MPI Halle, Germany)
  • Sebastian Reineke (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Gotthard Seifert (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Koen Vandewal (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
  • Brigitte Voit (Leibniz-Institut für Polymerforschung Dresden, Germany)

International Advisory Board 2017

  • Peter Bäuerle (University of Ulm, Germany)
  • Steven de Feyter (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • André Gourdon (CEMES-CNRS, Toulouse, France)
  • Leonhard Grill (University of Graz, Austria)
  • Stefan Hecht (Humboldt-Universität Berlin, Germany)
  • Robert Metzger (The University of Alabama, USA)
  • Abraham Nitzan (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  • Elke Scheer (University of Konstanz, Germany)
  • Takao Someya (University of Tokyo, Japan)

 

Search

Contact: Organization and Registration

INTERCOM DresdenINTERCOM Dresden GmbH
Sylvia Neumann
Zellescher Weg 3
01069 Dresden, Germany

  +49 351 32017320
  sneumann@intercom.de

Important Dates

  • 31 October 2016
    Call for Abstract opens
  • 14 November 2016
    Online Registration opens
  • 07 May 2017
    Post deadline abstract submission  still open
  • 31 May 2017
    Abstract Acceptance Notification
  • 19 June 2017
    Early Bird Deadline
  • 29 August - 2 September 2017
    ECME 2017, Dresden

cfaed - Excellence Cluster

Sponsors

Technical Support

EventClass GmbH | it - solutions for the event management

EventClass GmbH

  www.eventclass.com